Banu Evleri

Fill the Form Let's Call You!

Fill out the form to visit our residence and get detailed information,
and we will call you right away.

Please click to review our KVKK Texts.

01Use of Personal Data

Disclosure text Regarding the Law on the Protection of Personal Data

Hasanoğlu Mühendislik İnşaat Taahhüt San. Ve Tic. A.Ş. attaches great importance about your personal data. Therefore, in order to protect your fundamental rights and freedoms, we would like to inform you about your rights regarding the use and protection of your personal data within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVKK”) in force.

1. What is Personal Data?

Personal data is defined as any kind of information related to a certain or identifiable natural person in the KVKK. Accordingly, your name, surname, e-mail address and phone number that you share with us are called personal data.

2. What is the purpose of collecting your personal data by us?

As Hasanoğlu, we collect and process your personal information in order to provide services to you, to fulfill our legal obligations and to keep you informed about the campaigns, novelties and developments within our Company.

3. For what purpose and to whom do we transfer your personal data?

Your personal data may be shared with our central company abroad, our subsidiaries that we work with at home, institutions, organizations that represent us together during the continuation of the business relationship and / or our business partner that we cooperate with to carry out our activities. In addition, personal data is shared with courts and other public institutions due to our legal obligations limited to this extent.

4. How do we store your personal data?

Your personal data shared with Hasanoğlu is stored in accordance with the relevant legal regulations, the provisions of KVKK and Hasanoğlu standards.

5. How long do we keep your personal data for?

As Hasanoğlu, we store your personal data in accordance with KVKK. When the purpose that requires processing in accordance with Article 7 / f.1 of the KVKK disappears and / or the statute of limitations that we are required to process your data in accordance with the legislation has expired, your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized by us and will continue to be used.

6. What are your rights arising from the Personal Data Protection Law?

In accordance with Article 11 of KVKK, you can contact us about your personal data and make a request for the following issues;

-Find out if your personal data has been processed

-Request information about your personal data if it has been processed

-To find out the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used for their intended purpose,

-Knowledge of third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

-Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrectly processed,

-Requesting deletion or destruction of personal data,

- If your personal data is processed incorrectly or missing, to request correction and/or deletion of personal data or that the processes related to the destruction be notified to third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

-Objecting to the emergence of a conclusion against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

-If personal data is damaged due to illegal processing, you have the right to demand compensation for the damage.

As Hasanoğlu, we will finalize your requests for free as soon as possible and no later than thirty days depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction also requires a cost, the fee at the tariff determined by the Board may be charged.

Let your choice be the
assurance of your future.